You Are Here: Pictures of flowers > Blanket flower

Blanket flower pictures, Gaillardia pulchella pictures

Blanket flower

Common names: Blanket flower, Indian blanket

Scientific name: Gaillardia pulchella

Family: Asteraceae

Genus: Gaillardia

Species: Pulchella

Type: Annual

Bloom time: June to To frost

Height: 12-18 in. (30-45 cm)

Description

Gaillardia pulchella ( Indian blanket or Blanket flower ), is a short-lived perennial or annual flowering plant, growing 30-45 cm tall. Native to North America. The flowers are daisy-like, 4–6 cm diameter, large, often fragrant, and come in a range of colours including red, yellow and orange. Flowers are produced in late spring to early fall. The leaves are gray-green, alternate, oblong to oblanceolate, 4–8 cm long, with edges smooth to coarsely toothed or lobed.

  • Blanket flower
  • Blanket flower
  • Blanket flower
  • Blanket flower
  • Blanket flower
  • Blanket flower
  • Blanket flower
  • Blanket flower
  • Blanket flower
  • Blanket flower
  • Yellow blanket flower
  • Indian blanket
  • Indian blanket
  • Indian blanket
  • Indian blanket
  • Gaillardia pulchella
  • Gaillardia pulchella
  • Gaillardia pulchella
  • Gaillardia pulchella
  • Gaillardia pulchella
  • Gaillardia pulchella
  • Gaillardia pulchella
  • Gaillardia pulchella
  • Gaillardia pulchella
  • Gaillardia pulchella

我的友情链接:
  • 澳门黄金城官网
  • 澳门黄金城
  • 澳门黄金城
  • 澳门黄金城官网
  • 澳门皇家官网
  • 澳门黄金城
  • 黄金城娱乐
  • 黄金城娱乐
  • 澳门黄金城
  • 澳门巴黎人官网
  • 黄金城娱乐
  • 澳门皇家官网
  • 澳门皇家官网
  • 黄金城娱乐
  • 澳门巴黎人网址
  • 澳门皇家官网
  • 澳门巴黎人官网
  • 澳门巴黎人官网
  • 澳门皇家官网
  • 澳门巴黎人娱乐场
  • 澳门巴黎人官网
  • 澳门巴黎人网址
  • 澳门巴黎人网址
  • 澳门巴黎人官网
  • 澳门巴黎人赌场
  • 澳门巴黎人网址
  • 澳门巴黎人娱乐场
  • 澳门巴黎人娱乐场
  • 澳门巴黎人网址
  • 巴黎人娱乐场
  • 网上赌博网址
  • 澳门巴黎人赌场
  • 澳门巴黎人赌场
  • 澳门巴黎人娱乐场
  • 澳门葡京赌场
  • 澳门巴黎人赌场
  • 巴黎人娱乐场
  • 巴黎人娱乐场
  • 澳门巴黎人赌场
  • 澳门葡京赌场官网
  • 巴黎人娱乐场
  • 澳门葡京官网
  • 澳门葡京官网
  • 巴黎人娱乐场
  • 葡京网上赌场
  • 澳门葡京官网
  • 澳门葡京赌场
  • 澳门葡京赌场
  • 澳门葡京官网
  • 葡京娱乐平台
  • 澳门葡京赌场
  • 澳门葡京赌场官网
  • 澳门葡京赌场官网
  • 澳门葡京赌场
  • 澳门葡京娱乐
  • 澳门葡京赌场官网
  • 葡京网上赌场
  • 葡京网上赌场
  • 澳门葡京赌场官网
  • 澳门葡京网址
  • 葡京网上赌场
  • 葡京娱乐平台
  • 葡京娱乐平台
  • 葡京网上赌场
  • 澳门新葡京官网
  • 葡京娱乐平台
  • 澳门葡京娱乐
  • 澳门葡京娱乐
  • 葡京娱乐平台
  • 澳门新葡京网址
  • 澳门葡京娱乐
  • 澳门葡京网址
  • 澳门葡京网址
  • 澳门葡京娱乐
  • 新葡京官网
  • 捕鱼游戏平台
  • 葡京赌场官网
  • 葡京赌场官网
  • 澳门葡京网址
  • 澳门新葡京娱乐场
  • 葡京赌场官网
  • 澳门新葡京官网
  • 澳门新葡京官网
  • 葡京赌场官网
  • 新葡京娱乐场
  • 澳门新葡京官网
  • 澳门新葡京网址
  • 澳门新葡京网址
  • 澳门新葡京官网
  • 澳门新葡京娱乐
  • 澳门新葡京网址
  • 新葡京官网
  • 新葡京官网
  • 澳门新葡京网址
  • 新葡京娱乐
  • 新葡京官网
  • 澳门新葡京娱乐场
  • 澳门新葡京娱乐场
  • 新葡京官网
  • 新葡京娱乐官网